bg-top3.jpg

Life Membership

Show your support and join the ranks of deer hunters who believe what the VDHA stands for. Go the extra mile to help encourage others to stand behind an organization that works year round to preserve hunting for generations to come!

Life Members Receive:

• A Personalized Life Member Jacket (In choice of color)

• A Gold Engraved Life Member Plaque

A Lifetime Membership costs $500. Those interested in becoming a Life Member can write the VDHA at P.O. Box 34746, Richmond, VA 23234-0746, call (804) 233-8810, or click here. Your commitment today can make a difference for research, habitat, education and the future of hunting the whitetailed deer!

CURRENT LIFETIME MEMBERS

Charlie Oldham, Moseley, VA

 

Buddy Stokes, Powhatan, VA

 

Lucas Bryant Crockett, Powhatan, VA

 

James Wilkerson, Fredericksburg, VA

 

C.B. Allen, Midlothian, VA

 

Mike Weaver, Bassett, VA

 

Buddy Smith, Great Falls, MT

 

Michael L. Corum, Sr., Dolphin, VA

 

Wayne A Dixon, Fincastle, VA

 

Richard Carawan, (Big Daddy), Virginia Beach, VA

 

Robert H. Shepard, Berryville, VA

 

Terry Miller, Keysville, VA

 

James P. Riggs, Norfolk, VA

 

Justice Percell, Fairfax, VA

 

Daniel Caison, Eastville, VA

 

Brian Moore, Richmond, VA

 

T.J. Jenkins, Richmond, VA

 

William A. Moser, Daleville, VA

 

Jerry L. Fraley, Big Stone Gap, VA

 

Catharine Tucker, Richmond, VA

 

Christopher A. Barton, Amelia Court House, VA

 

J. Carson Quarles, Roanoke, VA

 

Brad Woodward, Alexandria, VA

 

Christopher Lynn Fraley, Jr., Big Stone Gap, VA

 

Greg Summers, Madison Heights, VA

 

Evan Burton, Big Stone Gap, VA

 

Jon Cooper, Orlando, FL

 

Matt Cooper, Fincastle, VA

 

J. Daniel Crigler, Aroda, VA

 

Nick Hall, Moseley, VA

 

Ken Harden, New Castle, VA

 

Dr. Jimmy Gates, Farmville, VA

 

Andy Mason, Accomac, VA

 

David Phillips, Gladstone, VA

 

Gary Switzer, Richardsville, VA

 

Rob Thompson, Chesterfield, VA

 

Patrick Grover, Chesterfield, VA Mark Lovelace, Toano, VA

 

Tim Turner, Broadway, VA

 

Doug Lankey, Midlothian, VA

 

Troy Simons, King William, VA

 

Reed Schweickert, Midlothian, VA

 

Laura-Newell-Furniss, Big Island, VA

 

Dee Bailey, Woodbridge, VA

 

Debbie Horne, Big Island, VA

 

Tessa Barbara Burton, Big Stone Gap, VA

 

Dale McLawhorn, DeWitt, VA

 

Benjamin Gregory Summers, Madison Heights, VA

 

Brian Summers, Madison Heights, VA

 

Richard S. Williford, Manakin Sabot, VA

 

Vance Hopkins, Ashland, VA

 

Jacob Robertson, Hot Springs, VA

 

W.T. Curd III, Chester, VA

 

Dennis K Llewellyn, Powhatan, VA

 

Luke Lyons, Millboro, VA

 

Hunter G. McCoy III, Roanoke, VA

 

Lance Lyons, Millboro, VA

 

William E. Howard, Rockville, VA

 

Joe Will-Ashland, VA

 

Watkins Abbitt, Appomattox, VA

 

Chuck Anderson, Amelia, VA

 

Scott Mahone, Mechanicsville, VA

 

Dennis Behrensen, Mineral, VA

 

Major Garland Ball, Victoria, VA

 

Donald O. Allen, Powhatan, VA

 

Danny Smith, Amelia, VA

 

Welford Bruce, Ashland, VA

 

Terence L. Bright, Stauton, VA

 

Jim Youngblood, Lynchburg, VA

 

Mark Romer, Richmond, VA

 

Dennis Horner, Mosley, VA

 

Scot Hawthorne, Richmond, VA

 

Richard E. Smith, Midlothian, VA

 

Carter Hall, Richmond, VA

 

E.E. Talbott, Dillwyn, VA

 

David Biggs, LaCrosse, VA

 

Pat Patterson, Powhatan, VA

Buck Buchanan, Colonial Heights, VA

 

Curtis Rice, Colonial Heights, VA

 

Craig Fox Huber, Waynesboro, VA

 

Jay K. Roudabush, Powhatan, VA

Ronnie Pemberton, Amelia, VA

 

William H.H. King, New Market, VA

 

Sam Berger, Ashland, VA

 

Charles G. McDaniel, Fredericksburg, VA

 

Kenny Bengel, Glen Allen, VA

 

Jim McCoy, Lexington, VA

 

Ed Phaup, Quinton, VA

 

Charlie Luck, Maidens, VA

 

Bobby Wadkins, Midlothian, VA

 

Charles Boyle, Mechanicsville, VA

 

Kevin Floyd, Petersburg, VA

 

Mark Westall, Colonial Beach, VA

 

Mark Ramsey, Richmond, VA

 

Richard M. Chapin, Burke, VA

 

Lee Morris, Richmond, VA

 

Ranny Randall, Fredericksburg, VA

 

Mark Sawer, Ivor, VA

 

Russell Gardner, Richmond, VA

 

Harry K. Jones, Winchester, VA

 

Clem Millholland, King George, VA

 

Debbie Taylor, Richmond, VA

 

Dale Brooks, Richmond, VA

 

Charles N. Martin, Richmond, VA

 

Michael Avery, Spotsylvania, VA

 

Denton Behrensen, Mineral, VA

 

Winn Winfree, Amelia, VA

 

Tom Winfree, Amerlia, VA

 

Mike Wood, Richmond, VA

 

Avery Keith Witt, Bedford, VA

 

C. W. Burns, Millboro, VA

 

H. Gordon McCoy, Jr. Cloverdale, VA

 

Besty Lockridge, Millboro, VA

 

Garry Gray, Bowling Green, VA

 

Ricky Dressler, Powhatan, VA

 

Todd Childress, Midlothian, VA

 

Josh McDaniel, Hot Springs, VA

 

Ray Pembelton, Amelia, VA

 

Matthew Pembelton, Amelia, VA

 

Mark O. Burcham, Rockville, VA

 

Nelson Bryant, Henrico, VA

 

Robert Royall, Powhatan, VA

 

Jeb Stuart IV, Oilville, VA

 

Chris Simons, King William, VA

 

Ronald W. Hartman, Charles City, VA

 

Raymond E. Moore, Midlothian, VA

 

Mark Walsh, Mechanicsville, VA

 

Stephen B. Elgin, Virginia Beach,A VA

 

Mac Bailey, Keysville, VA

 

Martin Harrell, Emporia, VA

 

William F. Hawthorne, Rockville, VA

 

Paul R. Sanderford, Midlothian, VA

 

Chip Hudson, Mechanicsville, VA

 

Roger Hinde, Va. Beach, VA

 

James A. Remington, Henrico, VA

 

Carl D. Duncan, Semora, NC

 

Mark Borum, Rice, VA

 

Joseph Borum, Rice, VA

 

Alex Fauteux, Aylett, VA

 

Bob Fauteux, Aylett, VA

 

Michael D. McDonald, Manassas, VA

 

Chase Langford, Jetersville, VA

 

Steven D. Jones, Modlothian, VA

 

Danial D. Jones, Midlothian, VA

 

Michelle L. Scala, Ophelia, VA

 

J. Wayne Anderson, Millboro, VA

 

Brian Atkins, Farmville, VA

 

John A. Oberlander, Portsmouth, VA

Curtis Colgate, Va. Beach, VA

 

Lennie Mears, Spotsylvania, VA

 

Bo Ralston, Richmond, VA

 

Dennis Harmon, Covington, VA

 

Mark Pope, Drewryville, VA

 

James E Smith, Richlands, VA

 

Timothy W. Plecker, Millboro, VA

 

Cody W. Plecker, Millboro, VA

 

Brian Stroop, Roanoke, VA

 

Ronnie L. Best, Jr.,Providence Forge, VA

Henri Lalik, Mechanicsville, VA

 

Bill DeRusha, Goochland, VA

 

Phillip R. Hudson, Mechanicsville, VA

 

Charlie Loan, Lakewood, CO

Nolan R. Nicely, Clifton Forge, VA

 

Clyde Roberts, Evington, VA

 

Wade Carter, Mechanicsville, VA

 

Michael D. Luter, Zuni, VA

 

Mike Carwile, Amelia, VA

 

Brent Carwile, Amelia, VA

 

Chris McDonald, Manassas, VA

 

Eddie Ryder, Hot Springs, VA

 

William Scott, Amelia, VA

 

Chris Pembelton, Amelia, VA

 

Mark Tyler, Glen Allen, VA

 

Bryce Ford, Powhatan, VA

 

Charles Grigg III, Emporia, VA

 

Keith Eliason, Va. Beach, VA

 

Keith Wilt, Bergston, VA

 

Owen M. Strickler, III, Lawrenceville, VA

 

David Mitchell, Aylett, VA

 

Jerry Vick, Jr., Midlothian, VA

 

Raymond P. Rusnak, Jr., Disputanta, VA

 

Collin Smither, Weems, VA

 

David S. Mitchell, Aylett, VA

 

Will Frank, Rice, VA

 

Steve Hostetter, Lexington, VA

 

Charles S. Chip Watkins, IV, Manquin, VA

 

Bob Duncan, Henrico, VA

 

Matt Knox, Bedford, VA

 

Lee Walker, Glen Allen, VA

 

William H. Van Dyke, Jr. MD, Lynchburg, VA

 

Frazier (Lucky) Streich, Dreweyville, VA

 

Michael R. Drummond, High Point, NC

 

William E. Smith, Sandston, VA

 

William Lee Burns, Millboro, VA

 

Craig E. Gadek, Edison, NJ

 

David Hawkins, Chesterfield, VA

 

Taylor Phillips, Moseley, VA

 

C.T. Hill, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Wesley Blankenship, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Stewart L. Pillow, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Greg Thuot, Stafford, VA 

 

David W. Blankenship, Chesterfield, VA 

 

James Castleberry, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Ray Avery, Chesterfield, VA

 

Thomas). Blanton, Va. Beach, VA 

 

Kevin Carroll, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Sonny Kyle, Chesterfield, VA

 

Scott Thacker, Amherst, VA

 

Bobby Shiflett, Keswick, VA 

 

Hugh Crittenden, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Troy Alab Embry, Stafford, VA 

 

Tim Payne, Stafford, VA 

 

David Griffith, Richmond, VA 

 

Denny Quaiff, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Dave Paulette, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Tom Gordon, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Hunter Copley, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Len Phillips, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Junie Copley, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Wayne Campbell, Chesterfield, VA Clyde Jones, Stafford, VA 

 

Walter C. Link, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Sonny Ray Kyle, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Chris Banfield, Richmond, VA 

 

Dr. James M. Keeton, Jr., Chesterfield, VA 

 

Marion J. Humphreys III, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Daniel Mahurin, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Bernard Huff, Richmond, VA 

 

Leonard Hart, Stafford, VA 

 

Charles F. Waterfield,Jr., Farmville, VA 

 

Bobby Hughes, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Wayne Thacker, Bumpass, VA 

 

Daniel C. Shoosmith, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Rod Young, Chesterfield, VA 

 

James Martin Jr., Chesterfield, VA 

 

Joseph Sowers, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Curtis Hooper, Chesterfield. VA 

 

Russell B. Daughtery, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Stan Ripley Chesterfield, VA 

 

Steve Lindberg, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Gerald Buckner, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Dave Atkinson, Chesterfield, VA 

 

Darren Orcutt, Chesterfield, VA